(cid:315)(cid:175)ೇಷ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205) ಪ(cid:294)(cid:206)(cid:144)ೆ
¨sÁU À – 4J , 03 , 2021 ( , 13, , ೧೯೪3) . 550
Part – IVA
BENGALURU, THURSDAY,03, JUNE, 2021
(
JYAISTHA , 13, SHAKAVARSHA, 1943) No. 550
GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA
(Department of Commercial Taxes)
No. KGST.CR.01/17-18 Office of the
Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka), Vanijya Therige Karyalaya,
Gandhinagar,...
(cid:315)(cid:175)ೇಷ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205) ಪ(cid:294)(cid:206)(cid:144)ೆ ¨sÁU À – 4J , 03 , 2021 ( , 13, , ೧೯೪3) . 550 Part – IVA BENGALURU, THURSDAY,03, JUNE, 2021 ( JYAISTHA , 13, SHAKAVARSHA, 1943) No. 550 GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA (Department of Commercial Taxes) No. KGST.CR.01/17-18 Office of the Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka), Vanijya Therige Karyalaya, Gandhinagar, Bengaluru,
Dated: 03.06.2021.
NOTIFICATION (05/2021) In exercise of the powers conferred by section 168 of the Karnataka Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017 (Karnataka Act 27 of 2017) and sub-rule (3) of rule 45 of the Karnataka Goods and Services Tax Rules, 2017, on the recommendations of the Council, the following amendment is made in the
Notification (02/2021) No.KGST.CR.01/17-18, dated the 3rd May ,2021, published in the Karnataka Gazette, Extraordinary, Part IVA, No.514, dated the 3rd May ,2021, namely:- In the said notification, in the first paragraph, for the figures, letters and words “31st day of May, 2021”, the figures, letters and words “30th day of June, 2021” shall be substituted.
2. This notification shall be deemed to have come into force with effect from the 31st day of May,
2021. (SRIKAR M.S.) Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka) Bengaluru ಮುದ(cid:206)ಕರು (cid:178)ಾಗೂ ಪ(cid:206)(cid:144)ಾಶಕರು:- ಸಂಕಲ(cid:163)ಾ(cid:297)(cid:144)ಾ(cid:312)ಗಳ(cid:133), ಕ(cid:163)ಾ(cid:143)ಟಕ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205)ಪತ(cid:206), ಸ(cid:144)ಾ(cid:143)(cid:312) (cid:144)ೇಂದ(cid:206) ಮುದ(cid:206)(cid:158)ಾಲಯ, (cid:166)ೆಂಗಳ(cid:136)ರು
(1) R.N.I. No . KARBIL/2001/47147 POSTAL REGN. No. RNP/KA/BGS/2202/2017-19 Licensed to post without prepayment WPP No. 297