(cid:315)(cid:175)ೇಷ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205) ಪ(cid:294)(cid:206)(cid:144)ೆ
¨sÁU À– 4 , 12 , 2020 ( , 21, ಶಕವಷ(cid:143), ೧೯೪2) . 547
Part – lVA
BENGALURU, THURSDAY, 12, NOVEMBER, 2020 (Karthika, 21, SHAKAVARSHA, 1942) No. 547
GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA
(Department of Commercial Taxes)
No. KGST.CR.01/17-18 Office of the
Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka), Vanijya Therige Karyalaya,
Gandhinagar,...
(cid:315)(cid:175)ೇಷ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205) ಪ(cid:294)(cid:206)(cid:144)ೆ ¨sÁU À– 4 , 12 , 2020 ( , 21, ಶಕವಷ(cid:143), ೧೯೪2) . 547 Part – lVA BENGALURU, THURSDAY, 12, NOVEMBER, 2020 (Karthika, 21, SHAKAVARSHA, 1942) No. 547 GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA (Department of Commercial Taxes) No. KGST.CR.01/17-18 Office of the Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka), Vanijya Therige Karyalaya, Gandhinagar, Bengaluru,
Dated: 12.11.2020.
NOTIFICATION (17/2020) In pursuance of section 168 of the Karnataka Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017 (Karnataka Act 27 of 2017) and sub-rule (3) of rule 45 of the Karnataka Goods and Services Tax Rules, 2017, the time limit for furnishing the declaration in FORM GST ITC-04, in respect of goods dispatched to a job worker or received from a job worker, during the period from July, 2020 to September, 2020 is hereby extended till the 30th day of November, 2020.
2. This notification shall be deemed to have come into force with effect from the 25th day of October,
2020. (SRIKAR M.S.) Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
(Karnataka) Bengaluru ಮುದ(cid:206)ಕರು (cid:178)ಾಗೂ ಪ(cid:206)(cid:144)ಾಶಕರು:- ಸಂಕಲ(cid:163)ಾ(cid:297)(cid:144)ಾ(cid:312)ಗಳ(cid:133), ಕ(cid:163)ಾ(cid:143)ಟಕ (cid:170)ಾಜ(cid:205)ಪತ(cid:206), ಸ(cid:144)ಾ(cid:143)(cid:312) (cid:144)ೇಂದ(cid:206) ಮುದ(cid:206)(cid:158)ಾಲಯ, (cid:166)ೆಂಗಳ(cid:136)ರು
(1) R.N.I. No. KARBIL/2001/47147 POSTAL REGN. No. RNP/KA/BGS/2202/2017-19 Licensed to post without prepayment WPP No. 297